Friday, May 13, 2011

E.l.f, Sally's, and Revlon Haul

 So not too long I went on a little beauty shopping I always do. Haha, I really need to buy more clothes than beauty products...Well I didn't get these all at once, I got them here and there over two weeks maybe. Well i don't remember, it was something like that. I went to Target, Sally's, and Walgreens for all of the things i got. Walgreens was having a buy one get one 50% off sale for all Revlon products so I just couldn't resist and I had to take the offer.

~E.l.f Eyelid Primer
~E.l.f Eye Shadow "C" Brush
~E.l.f Waterproof Eyeliner Pen in Black
~E.l.f Liquid Liner in Black

Sally's Beauty Supply:
~Perfect Fit 100 Assorted Nail Tips
~Gelous Advanced Gel Coat
~Sally's Loose Glitter in Lavish Lavender
~Sally's Loose Glitter in Fuchsia-Licious
~Sally's Loose Glitter in Pearly White

~Revlon Top Speed Nail Polish in Lily
~Revlon Photo ready Concealer Stick in Light Medium
~Revlon Color Burst Liptick in Soft Nude
~Revlon Nail Polish in Minted


  1. I have the elf liquid liner in black and I like it. Especially like the applicator. Don't wear it without primer though - it just doesn't stay on as well. I like your blog btw :D

    <3 Sidd - follow me if you're interested!

  2. hmmm, a lot of make up blogs i follow use ELF. i have never used it before! now i wanna check it out and see what the madness is about! ;) cute blog!

  3. I'd be interested in hearing what you think of ELF waterproof eyeliner. Not sure if you did a review yet.